ECTS 2013 - 40th Annual Congress
     
Home
Welcome Message
Scientific Programme
Scientific Programme Committee
  Outline Programme
  Post Doc Training Course
  Clinical Update Session
  Full scientific programme
  Joint ECTS/ASBMR Sessions
  Meet the Professor Sessions
  2013 ECTS Excellence in Research Lecture
  ECTS New Investigator Programme
  Educational Symposium
  Satellite Symposia / Scientific Booths
  Annual General Meeting
  CME
Abstract Submission
Awards & Prizes
Registration
Accommodation
Social Events
General Information
Travel
Dates to Remember
Exhibition/Sponsorship
Download Files
Press
Green Issues
Contact
Disclaimer
Search
ECTS Homepage
 
See Also

Additional Meetings

ECTS 50th

Chair:
Bente Langdahl (Aarhus, Denmark)

Members:
Tim Arnett (London, UK)
Maria Luisa Bianchi (Milan, Italy)
Steven Boonen (Leuven, Belgium)
Helena Canhão (Lisbon, Portugal)
Richard Eastell (Sheffield, UK)
Miep Helfrich (Aberdeen, UK)
Lorenz Hofbauer (Dresden, Germany)
Aymen Idris (Edinburgh, UK)
Pierre Marie (Paris, France)
Stuart Ralston (Edinburgh, UK)
Anna Teti (L'Aquila, Italy)
Hans van Leeuwen (Rotterdam, Netherlands)

ECTS 2013 Scientific Advisors:
Kristina Åkesson (Malmo, Sweden)
Michael Amling (Hamburg, Germany)
Domingos Araújo (Ponte de Lima, Portugal)
Jane Aubin (Toronto, Canada)
Fátima Baptista (Lisbon, Portugal)
Roland Baron (Boston, USA)
Mary Bouxsein (Boston, USA)
Thomas Clemens (Baltimore, USA)
Cyrus Cooper (Southampton & Oxford, UK)
Peter Croucher (Sydney, Australia)
Steven Cummings (San Francisco, USA)
Marie-Christine de Vernejoul (Paris, France)
Frank de Vries (Utrecht, Netherlands)
Andrea del Fattore (L'Aquila, Italy)
Adolfo Díez Pérez (Barcelona, Spain)
Erik Fink Eriksen (Oslo, Norway)
Serge Ferrari (Geneva, Switzerland)
Valerie Geoffroy (Paris, France)
Claus Glüer (Kiel, Germany)
Theresa Guise (Indianapolis, USA)
Eric Hesse (Hamburg, Germany)
Moustapha Kassem (Odense, Denmark)
Shigeaki Kato (Tokyo, Japan)
Sundeep Khosla (Rochester, USA)
Riku Kiviranta (Turku, Finland)
Klaus Klaushofer (Vienna, Austria)
Uwe Kornak (Berlin, Germany)
Hank Kronenberg (Boston, USA)
Marie-Helene Lafage-Proust (Saint Etienne, France)
Jane Lian (Worcester, USA)
Östen Ljunggren (Uppsala, Sweden)
Jack Martin (Melbourne, Australia)
Toshio Matsumoto (Tokushima, Japan)
Eugene McCloskey (Sheffield, UK)
Karl Michaëlsson (Uppsala, Sweden)
Ralph Müller (Zurich, Switzerland)
Masaki Noda (Tokyo, Japan)
Eric Orwoll (Portland, USA)
Eleftherios Paschalis (Vienna, Austria)
Martina Rauner (Dresden, Germany)
Jonathan Reeve (Cambridge, UK)
Ian Reid (Auckland, New Zealand)
Davide Ruffoni (Zurich, Switzerland)
Natalie Sims (Melbourne, Australia)
Jon Tobias (Bristol, UK)
André Uitterlinden (Rotterdam, Netherlands)
Wim Van Hul (Antwerp, Belgium)
Rob van 't Hof (Edinburgh, UK)

ECTS 2013 Local Organising Committee
Chair:

Helena Canhão (Lisbon, Portugal)

Members:
Domingos Araújo (Ponte de Lima, Portugal)
Fatima Baptista (Lisbon, Portugal)
Jaime Branco (Lisbon, Portugal)
João Fonseca (Lisbon, Portugal)
Joana Lopes (Lisbon, Portugal)
José Melo-Gomes (Lisbon, Portugal)
José Da Silva (Coimbra, Portugal)
Inês Perpétuo (Lisbon, Portugal)
Viviana Tavares (Lisbon, Portugal)

Lisbon

Scientific Programme On-line Registration Abstract Submission