Scientific Programme Committee

Chair:
Bente Langdahl (Aarhus, Denmark)

Members:
Tim Arnett (London, UK)
Maria Luisa Bianchi (Milan, Italy)
Martine Cohen-Solal (Paris, France)
Richard Eastell (Sheffield, UK)
Miep Helfrich (Aberdeen, UK)
Lorenz Hofbauer (Dresden, Germany)
Aymen Idris (Edinburgh, UK)
Stuart Ralston (Edinburgh, UK)
Jan Štěpán (Prague, Czech Republic)
Anna Teti (L'Aquila, Italy)
Hans van Leeuwen (Rotterdam, Netherlands)

ECTS 2014 Scientific Advisors:
 

Kristina Åkesson

(Malmo, Sweden)

Agi Grigoriadis

(London, UK)

Toshio Matsumoto

(Tokushima, Japan)

Michael Amling

(Hamburg, Germany)

Annesofie Lunde

Jensen

(Aarhus, Denmark)

Karl Michaëlsson

(Uppsala, Sweden)

 

Mary Bouxsein

(Boston, USA)

Moustapha Kassem

(Odense, Denmark)

Ralph Müller

(Zurich, Switzerland)

Brendan Boyce

(Rochester,USA)

Shigeaki Kato

(Tokyo, Japan)

Masaki Noda

(Tokyo, Japan)

Thomas Clemens

(Baltimore, USA)

Sundeep Khosla

Eric Orwoll

(Portland, USA)

Peter Croucher

(Sydney, Australia)

Riku Kiviranta

(Turku, Finland)

Margaret Paggiosi

(Sheffield, UK)

Steven Cummings

(San Francisco, USA

Michael Kneissel

Eleftherios Paschalis

(Vienna, Austria)

Andrea del Fattore

(L'Aquila, Italy)

Uwe Kornak

(Berlin, Germany)

Bram Perdu

(Antwerp, Belgium)

Adolfo Díez-Pérez

(Barcelona, Spain)

Marie-Helene Lafage-Proust

(Saint-Etienne, France)

Martina Rauner

(Dresden, Germany)

Emma Duncan

Willem Lems

(Paris, France)

Ian Reid

(Auckland, New Zealand)

Erik Fink Eriksen

(Oslo, Norway)

Ulf Lerner

(Umea Sweden)

Davide Ruffoni

(Zurich, Switzerland)

Andrea del Fattore

(L'Aquila, Italy)

Jane Lian

(Worcester, USA)

Natalie Sims

(Melbourne, Australia)

Serge Ferrari

(Geneva, Switzerland)

Östen Ljunggren Pierre Marie

(Paris, France)

André Uitterlinden

(Rotterdam, The

Netherlands)

Valerie Geoffroy

(Paris, France)

 

Wim val Hul

(Antwerp, Belgium)

Claus Glüer

(Kiel, Germany)

 

 

ECTS 2014 Local Organising Committee

Chair: Jan Stepan (Prague, the Czech Republic)

Members:

Jaroslav Blahos (President of the Czech Medical Society)
Karel Pavelka (President of the Czech Rheumatology Society)
Vladimir Palicka (President of the Czech Society for Metabolic Bone Diseases)
Vaclav Hana (Secretary of the Czech Endocrine Society)